Space Coast High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
1Oscar Gonzalez () Scouting ProfileHTE61173122323114114.508.605.770
2Courtney Brooks (S) Scouting ProfileSA70433435732150287.486.614.757
3Chet Moore () Scouting ProfileSS7919371512028196.468.528.696
4Alec Eldridge () Scouting ProfileSS70183213501111137.457.548.571
5Justin O'Keefe () Scouting ProfileEGC77273527515241712.455.560.740
6Nate Fowler () Scouting ProfileMAP512023174106566.451.548.569
7Cade Borders (J) Scouting ProfileFPB71113222332101111.451.466.662
8Andrew Brait (So) Scouting ProfileVH71243215300451513.451.565.493
9Jacquel Perry () Scouting ProfileHTE67143023513102611.448.500.687
10Jack Szachacz () Scouting ProfileHTE6825301890023193.441.513.574
11Noah Orlando (S) Scouting ProfileEFE7519331030012065.440.476.480
12Ian Kalman () Scouting ProfileEGC89639258040666.438.481.663
13Jarrod Beegle (S) Scouting ProfileEFE61102640006055.426.470.426
14Jacob Teter () Scouting ProfileEGC84313532508422410.417.550.762
15Luke Petrie (S) Scouting ProfileFPB612325127315187.410.486.672
16Jeremy Gooch () Scouting ProfileMB611025188001423.410.456.541
17Ryan Shields () Scouting ProfileHTE4711191310051108.404.508.426
18Logan Clayton (J) Scouting ProfileNSB501220124123036.400.434.640
19Tyler Bies () Scouting ProfileMB501620103004377.400.500.460
20Stephen Stagg (J) Scouting ProfileSA711728401000751914.394.547.535
21Lee Kubitschek (S) Scouting ProfileSA904835266101501510.389.476.478
22William Walter () Scouting ProfileSCH49619161111188.388.483.510
23Jett Voegtle () Scouting ProfileMB581422137012632.379.463.552
24Grayson Joyner () Scouting ProfileEGC76282811903532126.368.520.605
25BJ Daniels (S) Scouting ProfilePBP6014228020153615.367.449.433
26Garrett Reason-Kerkhoff (S) Scouting ProfileEFE668241130051712.364.427.409
27Thomas Berry (J) Scouting ProfileVH729262961132710.361.417.514
28Chase Brinkerhoff () Scouting ProfileMB5310191250011712.358.435.453
29Cameron Belcher (J) Scouting ProfileFMM4591671001117.356.383.378
30Bobby Guthrie () Scouting ProfileTT48111711121811111.354.483.521
31Mitch Nathan (J) Scouting ProfileFL48101781000438.354.436.375
32Jackson Johnson () Scouting ProfileMB5491982003336.352.417.389
33Kyle Dentmon (J) Scouting ProfileVH97234106000346.351.387.412
34Sal Grinstead () Scouting ProfileSCH4091462002227.350.409.400
35Tyler Russo (S) Scouting ProfilePRP631322731080414.349.388.429
36Luis Ortiz (S) Scouting ProfilePRP4321591111098.349.462.488
37Hunter Fornari () Scouting ProfileSCH4981784107355.347.439.469
38Connor Leary (So) Scouting ProfileVH93233217400611112.344.415.387
39Matt Gustin (J) Scouting ProfileSA643922222101652113.344.522.406
40Tyrell Brewer (So) Scouting ProfileEFE5616198701111188.339.507.518
41Abie Lind () Scouting ProfilePBP63122151009218.333.364.349
42Cody Duke () Scouting ProfileSCH510171250011310.333.382.431
43Zack Pfeil () Scouting ProfileHTE619201350092411.328.377.410
44Simon Bourett (So) Scouting ProfilePBP585191050011617.328.394.414
45Adam Rossbach () Scouting ProfileSS551218830060316.327.362.382
46Joe Irlbeck () Scouting ProfileTT528171331193718.327.435.481
47Brian Spradlin (S) Scouting ProfileFMM4091394000153.325.413.425
48Joe Becker (J) Scouting ProfileNSB40613921102211.325.386.500
49Kayden Anderson (F) Scouting ProfilePRP591119210061127.322.444.339
50Jaden Smith () Scouting ProfileHTE722023730114167.319.380.403
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 03, 2017
Orange City University (24-7)
Timber Creek
0
5
Final
View All League Line Scores