Space Coast High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Melbourne Bulldogs @ Viera Hawks - 5/15/18

Final
123456789RHE
Melbourne Bulldogs (19-11)1100020711133
Viera Hawks (20-8)30001000490
W: Ridge Skarbek   L: Alexie Shytle   S: Nick Dicapua
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Melbourne Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jared Stevanus60120000000001.167.167.167
Kyle Thompson02000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Blackstone52200000000011.400.500.400
Josh Ford303110000001101.0001.0001.333
Peter Petracco51240000000001.400.400.400
Josh Sauer30010001000010.000.200.000
Logan Kraus41010000010101.000.200.000
Scott French21000000000120.000.600.000
Lorenzo Marin32210000000110.667.800.667
Michael Gargano52300000000000.600.600.600
Team Totals361113101001010464.361.489.389
Melbourne Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Chad Lemke0000100.2331311010031.5320.00
Nick Dicapua00001001.000102000000.001.00
Ridge Skarbek11001006.111725000001.111.48
Team Totals11003008.044958101003.501.75
Melbourne Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Melbourne Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Michael Gargano111.000
Team Totals111.000
Viera Hawks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Connor Leary31100100101010.333.5001.000
Jordan Allen31100000000020.333.600.333
Jordan Kaplan40110000000012.250.400.250
Andrew Brait51100000000003.200.200.200
Luke Brown40100000000000.250.250.250
Carson Janssen30000000110001.000.000.000
William Moser30100000000010.333.500.333
Declan McDermott40200000000001.500.500.500
Jacob Vermeire01000000000000.000.000.000
Brady Janssen20110001000101.500.500.500
Team Totals314920101211158.290.395.355
Viera Hawks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jordan Allen0000100.2332111030031.5315.00
Alexie Shytle00101001.2442200000016.813.33
Jordan Kaplan10001005.244933300004.942.31
Team Totals10103008.011111364403009.632.38
Viera Hawks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Viera Hawks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Carson Janssen111.000
JT Smith111.000
Team Totals221.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 31, 2018
Merritt Island Mustangs (24-7)
Jefferson
5
6
Final
View All League Line Scores
Space Coast High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players