Space Coast High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Vero Beach Indians @ Fort Pierce Central - 4/02/24

Final
123456789RHE
Vero Beach Indians (18-3)0101302781
Fort Pierce Central (9-11)0001001245
W: Cody Morgan   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Vero Beach:
Cody Morgan CG, 1 ER, 2 BB, 9 K
Jace Romans 3-for-4, 2B, RBI, 2 R
Vero Beach Indians Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Dimitroff, Sebastian10000000000210.000.750.000
Holmes, Finley40000000000002.000.000.000
Morgan, Cole40111000011000.250.250.500
Rahal, Jackson00000000100110.0001.000.000
Romans, Jace42311000000000.750.7501.000
Scruggs, Wyatt02000000000000.000.000.000
Srigley, Garret41210000000000.500.500.500
Tomas, Jordan10000000000000.000.000.000
Wetmiller, Ashton30000000000010.000.250.000
Wilson, Chase42111000001000.250.250.500
Wood, Caleb30110000001011.333.500.333
Team Totals287853000113343.286.429.393
Vero Beach Indians Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Morgan, Cody11001107.021429000011.000.86
Team Totals11001107.021429000011.000.86
Vero Beach Indians Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Vero Beach Indians Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Romans, Jace111.000
Wilson, Chase111.000
Team Totals221.000
Fort Pierce Central Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Blackwood, Jakobe31100000000001.333.333.333
Glickman, Justin10000000000021.000.667.000
Grimaldi, Dominick30100000000000.333.333.333
MacLellan, Robert30000000000001.000.000.000
Moody, Zane31101000000001.333.333.667
Morel, Nathaniel30000000000002.000.000.000
Scott, Keegan30000000000002.000.000.000
Singletary, Charles30110000000000.333.333.333
Stevens, Timothy30110000000001.333.333.333
Team Totals252521000000029.200.259.240
Fort Pierce Central Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Blackwood Jr., Rupert10101003.022226000004.671.33
Meyers, Jarret00001001.0323000000014.003.00
Winsker, Ryan00001003.021122000002.331.00
Team Totals10103007.075648000005.001.43
Fort Pierce Central Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Fort Pierce Central Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Space Coast
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players