Space Coast High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Timber Creek Wolves @ Viera Hawks - 4/10/21

Final
123456789RHE
Timber Creek Wolves (15-10)2000000241
Viera Hawks (18-6)0001011372
W: Camden Wicker   L: Sebastian Miller
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Cole Teply's RBI single drove in Eiden Espinal in the bottom of the seventh inning, as the Hawks rallied back for the walk-off, comeback win.
Timber Creek Wolves Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Amaro, Fabian20000000000002.000.000.000
Arroyo, Omar20000000000012.000.333.000
Coquyt, Denton20100000100000.500.500.500
Crespo, Javier212000000000001.0001.0001.000
Fenwick, Alexander20000000000010.000.333.000
Foti, Jacob31100000000010.333.500.333
Goodman, Brian10000000000001.000.000.000
Gunning, Cory20000000000002.000.000.000
Nelson, Cade30000000001010.000.250.000
Pynes, Drew40110000000002.250.250.250
Wright, Paxson20000000000101.000.333.000
Team Totals2525100001011410.200.333.200
Timber Creek Wolves Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Miller, Sebastian0010100.2112000010010.5110.00
Mulready, Connor00001003.011402100002.331.33
Valero, Luis10001003.011222000002.331.33
Team Totals10103006.233824101003.151.50
Timber Creek Wolves Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Timber Creek Wolves Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Crespo, Javier01.000
Team Totals01.000
Viera Hawks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Campbell, Luke30110000001001.333.333.333
Espinal, Edian41200000000000.500.500.500
Glendinning, Lucas30000000010000.000.000.000
Keith, Logan20000000000000.000.000.000
Rusnak, David00000000000010.0001.000.000
Samuels, Liam21000000000012.000.333.000
Schleeper, Ben30211000000001.667.6671.000
Smith, Cole01000000000000.000.000.000
Sosa, Alex40000000000000.000.000.000
Teply, Cole30110000000100.333.500.333
Vermeire, Jacob30100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals273731000011124.259.333.296
Viera Hawks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Samuels, Liam01001001.000002000000.000.00
Teply, Cole10001004.021425010001.751.50
Wicker, Camden00001002.000023100000.001.00
Team Totals11003007.0214410110001.001.14
Viera Hawks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Viera Hawks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Campbell, Luke111.000
Team Totals111.000
Space Coast
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players