Space Coast High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Haines City Hornets @ Frostproof Bulldogs - 2/22/21

Final
123456789RHE
Haines City Hornets (1-2)0000012341
Frostproof Bulldogs (1-3)0000001120
W: Austin Vakiener   L:   S: Kenneth Armstrong
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Haines City Hornets Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Colon, Andy30100000000001.333.333.333
Conrad, Andrew30000000000000.000.000.000
Doorey, Brady20010000100000.000.000.000
Johns, Josh20000000000011.000.333.000
Krantz, Cody31100000000000.333.333.333
Rivera, Jadiel20000000000002.000.000.000
Torres, Anthony31100100000002.333.3331.000
Vakiener, Austin30000000000003.000.000.000
Young, Remington31120010000000.333.3331.333
Team Totals243430110100019.167.200.375
Haines City Hornets Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Armstrong, Kenneth00011001.010013000000.001.00
Vakiener, Austin11001006.000216200000.000.50
Team Totals11012007.010229200000.000.57
Haines City Hornets Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Haines City Hornets Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Frostproof Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Frostproof Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Frostproof Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Frostproof Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Space Coast
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players